SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Baltic Library
Black Sheep Coffee
Bookmobile
Brandon Library
Caille Library
Colton Library
Crooks Library
Downtown Library
Garretson Library
Hartford Library
Humboldt Library
Monk's
Oak View Library
Other
Prairie West Library
Queen City Bakery
Ronning Library
Valley Springs Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Reading Program
America's Music
Author Visit--Adult
Author Visit--Youth
Bingo
Board Meeting
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Book Talk
Children's Workshop
Computer Class
Crafty Kids
Downtown Library's First Friday Series
eBooks Help Session
ESL Program
Family Storytime
Geek the Library
Holiday/Library Closed
Homeowner Seminar
Information Session
Job Seeker Assistance
Lapsit
Latino Americans
Lit4Life
Living Well
Movie
Movie--Adult
Music
Offsite
Preschool Storytime
Public Meeting
Puppet Show
Research
Seminar
Speaker
Special Event
Tax Preparation
Teen Program
ToddlerTime
Tour
Tutoring
Wee Read and Play
Workshop
Writing
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teen
All Ages
Children
Early Learning

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
        1
* 1:00 PM-Sideways Stories from Wayside School Read Aloud
* 3:00 PM-Art Day

2
* 1:00 PM-Sideways Stories from Wayside School Read Aloud

3



W
e
e
k
37
4
* All Day-Closed--Labor Day Sunday

5
* All Day-Closed--Labor Day

6
* 6:00 PM-Fiction and Poetry Writers' Group

7
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play and Learn

8


9


10



W
e
e
k
38
11


12
* 10:00 AM-Curiosity Celebration
* 6:30 PM-Sensory Storytime

13
* 10:15 AM-The Fox's Sack Puppet Show
* 10:15 AM-Wee Read and Sign
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday

14
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play and Learn

15
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures

16


17



W
e
e
k
39
18


19
* 9:15 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Sensory Storytime

20
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday
* 6:00 PM-Fiction and Poetry Writers' Group

21
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play and Learn
* 4:00 PM-Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Art

22
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures
* 5:30 PM-Homebuyers Express, Part 1
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time

23
* 10:15 AM-Tinker Tots

24
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime


W
e
e
k
40
25


26
* 9:15 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Sensory Storytime

27
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday

28
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play and Learn

29
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures
* 5:30 PM-Homebuyers Express, Part 2
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time

30
* 10:15 AM-Music and Movement

 

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.