SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Baltic Library
Black Sheep Coffee
Bookmobile
Brandon Library
Caille Library
Colton Library
Crooks Library
Downtown Library
Garretson Library
Hartford Library
Humboldt Library
Monk's
Oak View Library
Other
Prairie West Library
Queen City Bakery
Ronning Library
Valley Springs Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Reading Program
Author/Speaker
Board Meeting
Children's Workshop
Class
Discussion/Group
Downtown Library's First Friday Series
Family Storytime
Holiday/Library Closed
Lapsit
Lit4Life
Living Well
Movie
Offsite
Preschool Storytime
Public Meeting
Puppet Show
Special Event
Storytime
Tax Preparation
Technology
Teen Program
ToddlerTime
Tutoring
Wee Read and Play
Writing
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teen
All Ages
Children
Early Learning

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
        1
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time

2
* 10:15 AM-TinkerTots

3
* 9:00 AM-Wee Read and Play Fair
* 2:00 PM-TCDT: Teens Create Downtown


W
e
e
k
23
4


5
* 9:00 AM-Wee Read and Discover
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime

6
* 11:00 AM-Traveling Storytime at Unglued
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 6:00 PM-Fiction and Poetry Writers' Group
* 6:30 PM-Author Dr. Benjamin Jones Book Talk and Signing
* 6:30 PM-Sweet Reads Book Club @ Half-Baked Cupcakes - 120 S Phillips Avenue

7


8
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time

9
* 10:15 AM-Music & Movement

10
* 9:30 AM-Wee Read and Sign
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime


W
e
e
k
24
11


12
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime

13
* 10:15 AM-Belling the Cat Puppet Show
* 2:00 PM-Traveling Storytime at Rehfeld's Art & Framing
* 2:30 PM-Bee and Butterfly Gardens
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach

14


15
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time

16
* 10:15 AM-Paint and Pages
* 4:00 PM-Sewing Club

17
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 11:00 AM-Belling the Cat Puppet Show


W
e
e
k
25
18


19
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime

20
* 2:30 PM-Bottle Gardens
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 5:30 PM-Homebuyers Express, Part 1
* 6:00 PM-Fiction and Poetry Writers' Group

21
* 3:00 PM-Nature Discovery Series @ Falls Park

22
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 2:00 PM-Traveling Storytime at Urban Archaeology
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time

23
* 10:15 AM-TinkerTots

24
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime


W
e
e
k
26
25


26
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime

27
* 2:00 PM-Traveling Storytime at the Interactive Water Fountain
* 2:30 PM-Building Competition
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 5:30 PM-Homebuyers Express, Part 2

28


29
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time

30
* 10:15 AM-Music & Movement

 

W
e
e
k
27
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.