SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Baltic Library
Black Sheep Coffee
Bookmobile
Brandon Library
Caille Library
Colton Library
Crooks Library
Downtown Library
Garretson Library
Hartford Library
Humboldt Library
Monk's
Oak View Library
Other
Prairie West Library
Queen City Bakery
Ronning Library
Valley Springs Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Reading Program
Author/Speaker
Board Meeting
Children's Workshop
Class
Discussion/Group
Downtown Library's First Friday Series
Family Storytime
Holiday/Library Closed
Lapsit
Lit4Life
Living Well
Movie
Preschool Storytime
Public Meeting
Puppet Show
Special Event
Storytime
Tax Preparation
Technology
Teen Program
ToddlerTime
Tutoring
Wee Read and Play
Writing
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teen
All Ages
Children
Early Learning

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
5
      1
* 10:05 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddlertime
* 1:30 PM-Lit and Knit
* 3:00 PM-After-School Movie
* 3:15 PM-The Imagineers
* 4:00 PM-Full STEAM Ahead

2
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Kreative Kids
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures
* 4:30 PM-BLTs: Board of Library Teens
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Harry Potter Book Night
* 7:00 PM-Young @ Heart Book Club

3
* 10:15 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Chapter Blasters
* 3:00 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Sullivan
* 3:15 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Sullivan
* 3:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Sullivan
* 3:45 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Sullivan
* 4:00 PM-First Friday Make and Takes @ Unglued
* 4:00 PM-Ordinary People Change the World

4
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Take Your Child to the Library Day
* 10:30 AM-Pioneer Day
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-T.C.D.T.: Teens Create Downtown


W
e
e
k
6
5
* 2:00 PM-Crafternoon Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Lakota Language: Past, Present and Future
* 2:00 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Roxie
* 2:15 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Roxie
* 2:30 PM-2016 Oscar Film Series
* 2:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Roxie
* 2:45 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Roxie

6
* 9:00 AM-Wee Read & Discover
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Moving and Grooving Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:15 PM-Unplug and Play
* 3:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:45 PM-FuNdAy MoNdAy
* 3:45 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 6:30 PM-Table Top Games
* 7:00 PM-Eclectic Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

7
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play and Learn: Parent and Child Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 3:15 PM-Book Tour Tuesday
* 3:15 PM-Tremendous Tuesday- You Wouldn't Want to Live Without Clean Water
* 3:15 PM-Valentine's Day Chocolates
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday
* 6:00 PM-Fiction and Poetry Writers' Group
* 6:30 PM-2016 Oscar Film Series
* 6:30 PM-Sweet Reads Book Club @ Half-Baked Cupcakes
* 7:00 PM-Stampede to the Library

8
* 8:00 AM-Wacky Wednesday
* 10:05 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddlertime
* 1:30 PM-Lit and Knit
* 3:15 PM-The Imagineers
* 3:15 PM-Wii Wednesday
* 4:15 PM-Library Explorers

9
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Kreative Kids
* 3:15 PM-LibCats (Library Council of Advisory Teens)
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures
* 6:30 PM-Life's Simple 7 - 7 Small Steps to Big Changes
* 6:30 PM-Sioux Falls Architects
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime

10
* 10:15 AM-Paint and Pages
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Fridays with Rocky
* 10:30 AM-Wee Read and Explore
* 3:00 PM-Chapter Blasters
* 4:00 PM-Ordinary People Change the World

11
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Second Saturday Storytime: Be Mine, Valentine
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Suminagashi Greeting Cards


W
e
e
k
7
12
* 2:00 PM-Compassionate Sioux Falls Living Library
* 2:00 PM-Crafternoon Storytime
* 2:30 PM-2016 Oscar Film Series

13
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:15 PM-Unplug and Play
* 3:30 PM-Japanese Suminagashi Valentines
* 3:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:45 PM-FuNdAy MoNdAy
* 3:45 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 5:30 PM-Colton Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Young @ Heart

14
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play and Learn: Parent and Child Workshop
* 10:15 AM-Wee Read and Sign
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 3:15 PM-Book Tour Tuesday
* 3:15 PM-You Wouldn't Want To Be a Victorian Mill Worker
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday
* 4:15 PM-P.W.P.D. - Page to Screen: Create Your Own Mythological Creature
* 6:30 PM-2016 Oscar Film Series
* 7:00 PM-CBGBs (Crazy Board of Geeks for Books)
* 7:00 PM-Yarn-A-Bit

15
* 10:05 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddlertime
* 1:30 PM-Lit and Knit
* 3:00 PM-After-School Movie
* 3:15 PM-The Imagineers

16
* 10:00 AM-Grounds for Thought Book Club
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Kreative Kids
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures
* 4:30 PM-Oscar Movie Night for Teens
* 5:30 PM-Homebuyers Express, Part 1
* 7:00 PM-Book Buzz at WoodGrain Brewing Company 101 S Phillips Ave
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime

17
* 10:15 AM-Tinkertots
* 10:30 AM-Butterfly House & Marine Cove Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Discovery Day

18
* 9:00 AM-DIY Day
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-DIY Day
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tail Waggin Tutors-Taffy
* 10:45 AM-Tail Waggin Tutors-Taffy
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tail Waggin Tutors-Taffy
* 11:15 AM-Tail Waggin Tutors-Taffy
* 3:00 PM-Preschool Science


W
e
e
k
8
19
* 2:00 PM-Crafternoon Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Teen Choice Book Battles
* 2:30 PM-2016 Oscar Film Series

20
* All Day-Closed--Presidents' Day

21
* All Day-Engineering Awards Display--People's Choice Vote
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play and Learn: Parent and Child Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 3:15 PM-You Wouldn't Want To Be On The First Flying Machine
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday
* 6:00 PM-Fiction and Poetry Writers' Group
* 6:00 PM-Trivia Night at Monks
* 6:30 PM-2016 Oscar Film Series
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Book Group

22
* All Day-Engineering Awards Display--People's Choice Vote
* 10:05 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool for Parents
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddlertime
* 1:30 PM-Lit and Knit
* 3:15 PM-The Imagineers
* 6:00 PM-Lit & Knit

23
* All Day-Engineering Awards Display--People's Choice Vote
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:30 AM-Wee Read and Explore
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Kreative Kids
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures
* 5:30 PM-Homebuyers Express, Part 2
* 7:00 PM-DIY Kombucha
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime

24
* All Day-Engineering Awards Display--People's Choice Vote
* 10:15 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Fridays with Rocky
* 3:00 PM-Chapter Blasters
* 3:00 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Sullivan
* 3:15 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Sullivan
* 3:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Sullivan
* 3:45 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Sullivan
* 4:00 PM-Ordinary People Change the World
* 4:00 PM-Taste of the Tropics

25
* 9:30 AM-Wee Read and Sign
* 10:00 AM-Hometown History
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime


W
e
e
k
9
26
* 2:00 PM-Crafternoon Storytime
* 2:30 PM-2016 Oscar Film Series

27
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:15 PM-Unplug and Play
* 3:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:45 PM-FuNdAy MoNdAy
* 3:45 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 7:00 PM-Page Turners Book Group
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

28
* 10:15 AM-Dr. Seuss Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play and Learn: Parent and Child Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 3:15 PM-Book Tour Tuesday
* 3:15 PM-You Wouldn't Want To Be a Victorian Mill Worker
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday
* 4:15 PM-P.W.P.D. - Page to Screen: Norse Mythology Trivia
* 6:30 PM-2016 Oscar Film Series

       

W
e
e
k
10
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.