SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Baltic Library
Black Sheep Coffee
Bookmobile
Brandon Library
Caille Library
Colton Library
Crooks Library
Downtown Library
Garretson Library
Hartford Library
Humboldt Library
Monk's
Oak View Library
Other
Prairie West Library
Queen City Bakery
Ronning Library
Valley Springs Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Reading Program
Author/Speaker
Board Meeting
Children's Workshop
Class
Discussion/Group
Downtown Library's First Friday Series
Family Storytime
Holiday/Library Closed
Lapsit
Lit4Life
Living Well
Movie
Offsite
Preschool Storytime
Public Meeting
Puppet Show
Special Event
Storytime
Tax Preparation
Technology
Teen Program
ToddlerTime
Tutoring
Wee Read and Play
Writing
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adult
Teen
All Ages
Children
Early Learning

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
  1
* 9:00 AM-Wee Read & Discover
* 10:15 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-May Day Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Moving and Grooving Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-May Day Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Unplug and Play
* 3:45 PM-FuNdAy MoNdAy
* 7:00 PM-Eclectic Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

2
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 3:15 PM-Book Tour Tuesday
* 3:15 PM-Tremendous Tuesday - You Wouldn't Want to Be a Pyramid Builder
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday
* 6:00 PM-Fiction and Poetry Writers' Group
* 6:30 PM-Sweet Reads Book Club at Half Baked Cupcakes

3
* 10:05 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play & Learn
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddlertime
* 1:30 PM-Lit and Knit
* 3:00 PM-After-School Movie
* 3:15 PM-The Imagineers
* 4:00 PM-Full STEAM Ahead
* 5:30 PM-Language Learners: Latin
* 6:30 PM-Spring Container Gardening

4
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Kreative Kids
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures
* 4:30 PM-BLTs: Board of Library Teens
* 5:30 PM-Sustainability Series: Gardening & Composting
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Young @ Heart Book Club

5
* 10:15 AM-TinkerTots
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Fridays with Rocky
* 3:15 PM-Chapter Blasters
* 4:00 PM-Fun Fridays: Sewing Club

6
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Elephant & Piggie Day
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-TCDT: Teens Create Downtown


W
e
e
k
19
7
* 2:00 PM-Crafternoon Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Painted Bookends
* 2:00 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Roxie
* 2:15 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Roxie
* 2:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Roxie
* 2:45 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Roxie

8
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:15 PM-Unplug and Play
* 3:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:45 PM-FuNdAy MoNdAy
* 3:45 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 5:30 PM-Colton Book Club
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Young @ Heart

9
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Wee Read and Sign
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Book Tour Tuesday
* 3:15 PM-Tremendous Tuesday - You Wouldn't Want to Be on the Hindenburg
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday
* 4:15 PM-P.W.P.D. - Page to Screen: Diary of a Cartoon Kid
* 7:00 PM-CBGBs (Crazy Board of Geeks for Books)
* 7:00 PM-Yarn-A-Bit

10
* 10:05 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play & Learn
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddlertime
* 1:30 PM-Lit and Knit
* 3:15 PM-The Imagineers
* 3:15 PM-Wii Wednesday
* 3:30 PM-Henna Tattoos
* 4:15 PM-Library Explorers
* 5:30 PM-Language Learners: Latin

11
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Kreative Kids
* 3:15 PM-LibCats (Library Council of Advisory Teens)
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures
* 4:30 PM-The Art of Illusion
* 5:30 PM-Sustainability Series: Rain Barrels
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time

12
* 10:15 AM-Paint and Pages
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wee Read and Explore
* 3:15 PM-Chapter Blasters
* 4:00 PM-Fun Fridays: Internet Safety

13
* 9:00 AM-DIY Day
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:00 AM-Bike Maintenance and Repair Workshop
* 10:00 AM-DIY Day
* 10:00 AM-Tail Waggin' Tutors
* 10:15 AM-Tail Waggin' Tutors
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Keep Your Garden Containers Growing and Beautiful All Summer!
* 10:30 AM-Second Saturday Storytime: Bloom'n Flowers
* 10:30 AM-Tail Waggin' Tutors
* 10:45 AM-Tail Waggin' Tutors
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime


W
e
e
k
20
14
* 2:00 PM-Crafternoon Storytime

15
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:15 PM-Unplug and Play
* 3:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:45 PM-FuNdAy MoNdAy
* 3:45 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 7:00 PM-Page Turners Book Group
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

16
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 3:15 PM-Book Tour Tuesday
* 3:15 PM-Tremendous Tuesday - You Wouldn't Want to Live in a Wild West Town
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday
* 5:30 PM-Homebuyers Express, Part 1
* 6:00 PM-Fiction and Poetry Writers' Group
* 6:00 PM-Trivia Night at Monks
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Book Group

17
* 10:05 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play & Learn
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddlertime
* 1:30 PM-Lit and Knit
* 3:00 PM-After-School Movie
* 3:15 PM-The Imagineers

18
* 10:00 AM-Grounds for Thought Book Club
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Kreative Kids
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures
* 5:30 PM-Sustainability Series: Urban Chickens
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time
* 7:00 PM-Book Buzz at WoodGrain Brewing Company 101 S Phillips Ave

19
* 10:15 AM-Music & Movement
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Fridays with Rocky
* 3:15 PM-Chapter Blasters
* 4:00 PM-Fun Fridays: Ordinary People Change the World

20
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tail Waggin Tutors-Taffy
* 10:45 AM-Tail Waggin Tutors-Taffy
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tail Waggin Tutors-Taffy
* 11:15 AM-Tail Waggin Tutors-Taffy
* 3:00 PM-Preschool Science


W
e
e
k
21
21
* 2:00 PM-Crafternoon Storytime

22
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:15 PM-Unplug and Play
* 3:30 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 3:45 PM-FuNdAy MoNdAy
* 3:45 PM-Tail Waggin' Tutors-Dickens
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

23
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 3:15 PM-Book Tour Tuesday
* 3:15 PM-Tremendous Tuesday - You Wouldn't Want to Be a Viking Explorer
* 4:00 PM-STEM Tuesday
* 4:15 PM-P.W.P.D. - Page to Screen: The Imagination of Middle School
* 5:30 PM-Homebuyers Express, Part 2

24
* 8:00 AM-Wacky Wednesday
* 10:00 AM-Preschool for Parents
* 10:05 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play & Learn
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddlertime
* 1:30 PM-Lit and Knit
* 3:15 PM-The Imagineers
* 3:15 PM-Wii Wednesday

25
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-ToddlerTime
* 10:30 AM-Wee Read and Explore
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Kreative Kids
* 4:00 PM-Art Adventures
* 5:30 PM-Sustainability Series: Beekeeping & Landscaping
* 6:30 PM-Pajama Time

26
* 10:15 AM-Paint and Pages
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:15 PM-Chapter Blasters

27
* 9:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime


W
e
e
k
22
28
* All Day-Closed--Memorial Day Weekend

29
* All Day-Closed--Memorial Day Monday

30
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Lapsit
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Volunteers of America Street Outreach
* 3:15 PM-Book Tour Tuesday
* 3:15 PM-Tremendous Tuesday: Movie
* 4:15 PM-P.W.P.D. - Page to Screen: Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life

31
* 10:05 AM-Lapsit
* 10:15 AM-Wee Play & Learn
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Toddlertime
* 1:30 PM-Lit and Knit
* 3:00 PM-After-School Movie

     

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.